21 Squadron

21 Squadron Crest

Viribus Vincimus (By Strength with Conquer)

Crown Copyright: Reproduced by kind permission of HMSO

Commanding Officers

S/Ldr L.T. Keens July 1938

W/Cdr L.C. Bennett April 1940

W/Cdr M.V. Delap July 1940

W/Cdr G.A. Bartlett March 1941

W/Cdr P.F. Webster May 1941

W/Cdr J.O.C. Kercher July 1941

W/Cdr W.K. Selkirk September 1941

W/Cdr P.F. Webster April 1942

W/Cdr R.J. Pritchard August 1942

W/Cdr R.H.S King February 1943

Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



free hit counter